visa

Visa requirements for Saint Kitts and Nevis citizens are administrative entry restrictions by the authorities of other states placed on citizens of Saint Kitts and Nevis. As of 1 January 2017, Saint Kitts and Nevis citizens had visa-free or visa on arrival access to 136 countries and territories, ranking the Saint Kitts and Nevis passport 30th in terms of travel freedom (tied with Antigua and Barbuda passports) according to the Henley visa restrictions index.

Requirements

  • Two (2) recent colour passport sized photos
  • Valid passport
  • A visa fee of 100 USD payable by money order
  • Bank Statement for past 3 months
  • Employer’s letter
  • Original application form (signed)

NOTE!

  • Passport must be valid for at least six (6) months after the end of your visit to St.Kitts and Nevis
  • Fees are payable by CERTIFIED CHECKS OR MONEY ORDERS
  • Processing time is two (2) weeks
  • Applicants are not permitted to work in St. Kitts and Nevis, or have access to public funds, study or become self-employed:
    • Proof of a valid return or onward ticket
    • Proof of adequate funds to cover the cost of their stay in St. Kitts and Nevis
  • For citizens from countries which would normally require visas to enter St. Kitts and Nevis, please note that NO entry visas are required for stays of less than 24 hours.